Date: 12/3/2022
ID: 2703 Date: 7/23/2022 Visit: 256

Shahr Film Festival announces its winners

The ceremony started with a video clip of the late Nader Talebzadeh, and the presenters were Pejman Bazeghi and Mozhdeh Khanjari.
The awards of different sections of Shahr Film Festival are as follows:
1- Alireza Qasem Khan for the research of the film "Reliance on the Government"
2- Reza Pordel for the research of the movie "Nan-e-bijan"
3- Farzad Panahnejad for researching the movie "City of Mice"
An honorary diploma and a cash prize were awarded to Reza Pardel for researching the film "Nan-e-Bijan".
 
 In the category of the best technical or artistic achievement among the candidates,
1- Mehdi Azadi for photographing in the documentary "Isatis"
2- Leila Foladvand and Mohammad Hossein Nazari for the film "Alive City"
Diploma of honor and gold medal of the festival and cash prize for recording attractive pictures of the environment of Tehran city were awarded to Leila Foladvand and Mohammad Hossein Nazari for the film "Alive City".
 
In the category of best director of short and semi-long documentary among the nominees,
1- Mehdi Jabinshenas for directing the documentary "The Story of the Last Year"
2- Hadi Masoumdoost for directing the documentary "The Day He Gone"
3- Iman Mostafaei for directing the documentary "Fidus"
4- Mojtaba Mahmoudi for directing the documentary "Bija"
5- Mehdi Ghorbanpour for directing the documentary "Unfinished Days"
An honorary diploma and a cash prize were awarded to Mehdi Jabinshenas for directing the documentary "Senior Year Adventure".
 
In the category of the best director of a feature documentary among the nominees for the award,
1- Amir Mehdi Hakimi and Hojjat Bamrot for directing the documentary "When Mahdi was born"
2- Mehdi Zamanpour Kiasari for directing the documentary "Death Behind the Green Walls"
3- Mohsen Jahani and Hashem Masoudi for directing the documentary "Anja Sepideh Dam"
 
A diploma of honor and a cash prize were awarded to Amir Mehdi Hakimi and Hojjat Bamrot for directing the documentary "When Mahdi was born".
 
In the category of the best film for the producer among the nominees for the award,
1- Amir Mahdi Hakimi and Hojjat Bamrot for producing the movie "When Mahdi was born"
2- Mehdi Zamanpour Kiasri for producing the movie "Death Behind Green Walls"
3- Leila Foladvand for producing the movie "Alive City"
4- Hadi Masoumdoost for the movie "The Day You Gone"
5- Hossam Eslami for the production of the film "The Story of the Last Year"
The statue of the festival, diploma of honor and cash prize were awarded to Amir Mehdi Hakimi and Hojjat Bamrot for the production of the movie "When Mahdi was born".
 
In the section of the best work focusing on Tehranology and Tehranography
Among the candidates in this section:
1- Alireza Qasem Khan for the movie "Reliance on the Government"
2- Leila Foladvand for the movie "Alive City"
3- Leila Hemati for the movie "Shamron's Child"
4- Nima Mahdian for the movie "That Man Came by Bus"
5- Farid Panahnejad for the movie "City of Mice"
The statue of the festival, diploma of honor and cash prize were awarded to Alireza Qasem Khan for the movie " Reliance on the Government".
 
In the section of short and semi-length feature films:
And in the best screenplay section among the award nominees,
1- Maryam Esmikhani and Vahid Hassanzadeh for the screenplay "Emergency"
2- Rana Vaezi and Ezra Khankhaje for the screenplay of "Plate"
3- Reza Nejati for the script of "leniency"
4- Shervineh Didande and Mehrpouya Khansarian for the screenplay "Leber-Chromosome 17"
5- Hassan Habibzadeh and Nazanin Chitsaz for the script "Sudden throw of an elephant"
Diploma of honor and golden badge of the festival and cash prize were awarded to Rana Vaezi and Ezra khan Khajeh for the screenplay "Plate".
In the section of the best technical or artistic achievement, an honorary diploma and a cash prize were awarded to Shervineh Dedindeh, the director of the movie "Leber Chromosome 17" for the correct use of the lens in expressing the desired theme.
In the best director category
Among the award nominees:
1- Rana Vaezi for the movie "Plate"
2- Mohammad Rahmati for the movie "Disfigurement"
3- Maryam Esmikhani for the movie "Emergency"
4- Ms. Shervineh Dedindeh for the movie "Leber Chromosome 17"
5- Reza Nejati for the movie "leniency"
6- Ms. Nazanin Chitsaz for the movie "Sudden Throw of an Elephant"
Meryam Esmikhani was awarded a diploma of honor and a golden badge of the festival and a cash prize for the film "Emergency".
 
In the best film section
Among the candidates in this section:
1- Ali Soleimani for the movie "Plate"
2- Samaneh Behzadpour for the movie "Disfigurement "
3- Vahid Hassanzadeh for "Emergency"
4- Ms. Shervineh Dandeh for the film "Leber-Chromosome 17"
5- Reza Nejati for "leniency"
Diploma of honor and golden badge of the festival and cash prize to Vahid Hassanzadeh for "Emergency"
The product of the Youth Cinema Association was awarded.
1- In the section of the best work focusing on Tehranology and Tehranography, Nazanin Chitsaz was awarded a diploma of honor and a golden badge of the festival and a cash prize for Mrs. Nazanin Chitsaz for the film "Sudden Throw of an Elephant".
 
In the category of best animation animation
Among the candidates in this section:
1- Amir Kazemi, Hessamodin Mokhber and Mona Abdullahshahi for animated animation "Red Fire"
2- Ahura Shahbazi for animated animation "The Crow"
3- Yasin Haghigi for animated animation "ID"
4- Hamid Mohammadi for Jan Bakhshi animation "Past"
A diploma of honor and a golden badge of the festival and a cash prize were awarded to Amir Kazemi, Hessamodin Mokhber and Mona Abdullahshahi for the animation "Red Fire".
 
In the best director category
1- "The Crow" by Ahura Shahbazi
2- "The Greatest Muddy Story" by Elika Mehranpour
3- "Red Fire" by Mona Abdollahshahi
Diploma of honor and golden badge of the festival and a cash prize were awarded to "The Crow" by Ahura Shahbazi.
 
In the best film category for the producer
1 "The biggest muddy story" Elika Mehranpour
2- "Dot" Mohammad Zare
3- "The Crow" by Ahura Shahbazi
4- "Fourth Wall" by Mahbube Kalaei
Elika Mehranpour was awarded the diploma of honor festival and a cash prize for "The biggest muddy story".
The jury's special diploma of honor for the text and idea was awarded to Zahra Razavi for the dot animation created by Mohammad Zare.
in the best screenplay section among the nominees of this section
1- Mehdi Jafari and Mrs. Mohin Abbaszadeh for the script of the movie "Yedu"
2- Mohammad Kart, Hossein Domari and Pedram Pouramiri for the screenplay of the movie "Butterfly Stroke"
3- Ebrahim Amini and Hadi Hejazifar for the script of the movie "Mahdi Situation"
4- Farhad Touhidi and Mehdi Torabbeigi for the screenplay of the movie "Without Prior Appointment"
5- Omid Shams, Bahman Ark and Ali are the composers for the script of the movie "Private Meeting".
5- Majid Majidi and Nima Javidi for the screenplay of the movie "Sun"
The jury's special diploma of honor, gold medal and cash prize were awarded to Mohammad Kart, Hossein Domari, Pedram Pouramiri for the script of Butterfly Stroke.
 
In the category of the best actress among the nominees of this category,
1- Yekta Nasser for playing a role in the movie "Golden Night"
2- Star Pasiani to play a role in the movie "Yedu"
3- Panthea Bahram for playing a role in the movie "Butterfly Stroke"
4- Zhila Shahi for playing a role in the movie "Mahdi Situation"
5-Panthea Panahiha to play a role in the movie "Squad of Girls"
6-Parinaz Izdiyar to play a role in the movie "Private Meeting"
A diploma of honor, a gold medal of the festival, and a cash prize were awarded to Star Pesiani for his role in the movie "Yedu".
 
In the category of the best actor among the nominees of this category,
 
1. Amir Aghaei for playing a role in the movie "Butterfly Stroke"
2. Javad Ezzati to play a role in the movie "The Loser Man"
3. Hadi Hejazifar for playing a role in the movie "Mahdi Situation"
4. Mohsen Qasabian to play a role in the movie "Mansour"
5.Hootan Shakiba to play a role in the movie "Private Meeting"
6. Ruhollah Zamani to play a role in the movie "Sun"
A diploma of honor, a gold medal of the festival and a cash prize were awarded to movie actor Javad Ezzati for his role in the movie "The Loser Man".
 
 In the category of the best technical or artistic achievement among the candidates in this category,
 
1. Ismail Alizadeh for editing the movie "Butterfly Stroke"
2. Hossein Jamshidi Gohari for editing the movie "Mahdi Situation"
3. Vahid Ebrahimi for filming the movie "Mahdi Situation"
4.Mohsen Roozbahani, Kavos Roozbahani, Hassan Najafi and Amir Valikhani for the special effects of the movie "Squad of Girls"
5. Homan Bahmanesh for filming the movie "Sun"
6. Mehdi Jafari for shooting the movie "Abadan eleven 60"
 
Diploma of honor, gold badge of the festival and cash prize were awarded to Homan Bahmanesh for filming the movie "Sun".
 
In the category of the best director of a motion picture among the nominees of this category,
1. Mehdi Jafari for directing the movie "Yedu"
2. Mohammad Kart for directing the movie "Butterfly Stroke"
3. Hadi Hejazifar for directing the movie "Mahdi Situation"
4. Behrouz Shoaibi for directing the movie "Without Prior Appointment"
5. Majid Majidi for directing the movie "Sun"
6. Omid Shams for directing the movie "Private Meeting"
Diploma of honor, golden badge of the festival and cash prize were awarded to Hadi Hejazifar for directing the movie "Mahdi Situation".
 
In the category of the best film for the producer in the cinema category among the nominees of this category,
1. Mohammadreza Mesbah for producing the movie "Yedu"
2. Rasul Sadr Aamili for the production of the movie "Butterfly Stroke"
3. Habiblllah Valinejad for the production of the movie "Mahdi Situation"
4. Amir Banan for producing the movie "Sun"
5. Amir Banan for producing the movie "Private Meeting"
6. Mahmoud Babaei for the production of the movie "Without Prior Appointment"
Diploma of honor, golden badge of the festival and cash prize were awarded to Amir Banan for producing the movies "Sun" and "Private Meeting".
In the section of the best film with the theme of the city
1. "Emo" video
2. "Butterfly Stroke" movie
3. "Without Prior appointment" movie
4. "Sun" movie
5. "Hanas" movie
6. "Lady of the city" movie
 
Also, according to the proposal of the honorable jury, two awards will be given in the video section in the sub-category of script and production without nominating candidates.
 
• In the competition section of animated films
Among the nominees for the award
1) "Mondo Domino" from France
2) "Pangäa" from Austria
3) "The boy and the mountain" from Chile
4) "Crow" from Iran
5) "ID" from Iran
 
Diplomas of honor were awarded to Santiago Aguilera and Gabriel Monreal for the Pomney of The boy and the mountain from Chile.
Also, a diploma of honor, a special badge of the festival and a cash prize were awarded to Suki for the presentation of the Mondo domino from France.
 
• In the competition section of short and semi-length fiction films
Among the five nominees for the award:
1) "Abscesso" from Brazil
2) "Flying In Darkness" from Pakistan
3) "Following Dreams" from Russia
4) "lone wolf" from Argentina
5) "emergency" from Iran
Diploma of honor were awarded to Safar Ali Danesh for the fictional film "Flying in Darkness" from Pakistan.
Diploma of honor and golden badge of the festival and cash prize in this section were awarded to Xavier Beltramino for the fictional film Lone Wolf from Argentina.
• In the movie competition section
Among the nominees for the award
1) "Market" from India
2) "Moles" from Colombia
3) "Sun" from Iran
Diploma of honor was awarded to Pradeep Goreb for the movie Marker from India
And also, Majid Majidi was awarded the Golden badge Award and a cash prize in this section for the movie Sun.
 
• In the competition section of short and semi-length documentary films
Among the candidates in this section:
1) "Distances, Wishes And Ömer" from Turkey
2) "Homebound" from Indonesia
3) "If there is no struggle" from America
4) "There Is Tea, If You Drink" from Turkey
5) "Event of the last year" from Iran
An honorary diploma was awarded to Jared Katasin for the film "If there is no struggle" from the United States.
Also, a gold medal and a cash prize were awarded to Esmail Fahmi Lubis for the documentary film "Homebound" from Indonesia.
 
• In the competition section of feature documentary films
Among the three nominees for the award
1) "Kudokoshi" from Turkey
2) "Marian" from Iran
3) "Isatis" from Iran
Ansar Altai was awarded with the gold badge of the festival and a cash prize for the feature documentary film "Kudokoshi" from Turkey.
 
Award for the best film with a city theme
1) "Market" from India
2) "Sun" from Iran
3) "Isatis" from Iran
Alireza Dehghan was awarded the statue of the festival, diploma of honor and cash prize for the documentary film "Isatis" from Iran